Tuesday, March 6, 2018

Step to get Visa Vietnam

By Vietnam evisa  |  11:05 PM No comments

Perhaps there will be many reasons for traveling before traveling to any country. If you are considering this upcoming holiday and do not know exactly where you are, visit Vietnam. Vietnam is a great place to spend a holiday with your family. There are many attractive features in this country that can benefit you as individuals.

Obviously, if you are legally resident in a foreign country, you must have a visa regardless of your social status. Therefore, if you want to travel to Vietnam, you need to get a visa in Vietnam. This visa also means knowing the steps to get a Vietnamese visa. This will allow you to walk freely and adventure Vietnam.

The Vietnamese government can now easily obtain a Vietnamese visa through the Immigration Bureau. That is, it is easy to get a Vietnam visa. It is better to try this vacation for the ones mentioned above.

Prerequisites for obtaining a visa in Vietnam
The process of obtaining a Vietnamese visa is simple, but there are rules or guidelines that lead to the acquisition. In other words, there is a way to get a visa in Vietnam.

Please read the visa acquisition rules and regulations carefully before applying for a Vietnam visa. This is because some of the visa applicants in recent years have been found to have violated the visa law. The Vietnamese authorities can help you understand the process for getting a Vietnamese visa at any time.

To be issued a visa, you must have a valid passport, two passport photos, and a visa application fee. Once you have confirmed or substantiated your visa application prerequisites, you can then proceed with the application process.

Visa type
There are mainly three types of visas in Vietnam. To get one of these three types of visas, you should be familiar with the steps for getting a Vietnamese visa for each type of visa. All these types of visas have directions for their acquisition. The steps to get a tourist visa and business visa are almost the same. The only difference between the two is in the application. Getting a diplomatic visa is somewhat more comfortable than a business visa and a tourist visa.

If you want a travel visa, the next step is very simple. You can complete an online application or visit the Vietnamese embassy in your country.

Tourist visas are always valid for more than 30 days, sometimes not more than 3 months.
Business visas are granted after all required visa application criteria have been met. One of the criteria for getting a business visa is that the applicant must cancel the sponsorship. However, you can apply even if you do not have a sponsor. A business visa can last up to six months at a time without exceeding 90 days.

Diplomatic visas can be obtained by submitting a form approved and approved by the government. To obtain a diplomatic visa, please contact the Vietnamese Embassy.

The steps to get all these visa types are always transparent. As a result, no one can claim discrimination

Author: Vietnam evisa

0 comments:

TOP